English (Scientific Research Methods)
semi-field test [correct]
CONT: In preparation to the field tests ... we are currently developing a laboratory and semi-field test to screen the effect of some relevant pesticides on the ladybeetle.
OBS: semi-field test: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Méthodes de recherche scientifique)
essai en conditions semi-naturelles [nom masculin]
OBS: essai en conditions semi-naturelles : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'agriculture» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.