English (Union Activities)
right of consultation; right to consultation
OBS: Information given by Mr. Stanley Aronowitz.
OBS: Author of numerous works on the American syndicalism and political sociology, Stanley Aronowitz teaches at the Graduate Center of the City University of New York (CUNY).
French (Action syndicale)
droit d’expression [nom masculin, France]
CONT: Sur un plan législatif, l'adoption des lois sur les droits nouveaux des salariés(lois Auroux) s’est traduite par deux dispositions essentielles pour les conditions de la modernisation technologique dans l'entreprise : la reconnaissance du droit d’expression des salariés sur le contenu et l'organisation de leur travail;(...)