English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Public Service)
compensatory benefits [correct, uniformisé]
DEF: At the Public Service of Canada, an allowance or additional pay, or other special benefit, provided in recognition of special conditions of work or provision of special services, or reimbursement of specific costs incurred by an employee in the performance of duties. [Definition officially approved by TBS.]
OBS: compensatory benefits: term officially approved by Treasury Board of canada Secretariat (TBS).
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Fonction publique)
avantages d’indemnisation [correct, pluriel, uniformisé]
DEF: Indemnités, rémunération supplémentaire et autre avantage particulier fournis en reconnaissance de conditions de travail particulières ou de la prestation de services particuliers, ou encore en vue de rembourser des dépenses précises engagées par l'employé durant l'exécution de ses fonctions. [Définition uniformisée par le SCTC. ]
OBS: avantage d’indemnisation : terme uniformisé par le Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor (SCTC).