English (Real Estate; Urban Housing)
resale condominium [correct]
CONT: With a new condominium, you may be able to specify upgrades or finish materials, while a resale condominium is more likely to be in an established location and may have lower condominium fees.
CONT: He reports that since 1996, the average price of a resale home has risen approximately 39 per cent, while a resale condominium has increased 56 per cent in this same time period.
French (Immobilier; Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
condo en revente [nom masculin]; condominium existant [nom masculin]
CONT: The Gazette est la meilleure source de recherches pour l'achat d’une maison ou d’un condo en revente.