English (Neology and Linguistic Borrowing)
condemnation
DEF: A condemning of an individual or a group resulting from tasteless pushing of condom use on the public (advertisements, articles, promotions).
CONT: Benetton toys with shock value and condemnation.
OBS: This word was created by composition through the juxtaposition of the words "condom" and "condemnation". It could also be viewed as a slight lexical modification (change of "e" in condemnation to "o" as in condom) which was done for semantic and stylistic reasons.
French (Néologie et emprunts)
condomnation [proposition, nom féminin]