English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics); Electrical Engineering; Electric Currents)
electrode conductance [correct, uniformisé]
DEF: The quotient of the in-phase component of the electrode alternating current divided by the electrode alternating current, all other electrode voltages being maintained constant.
OBS: This is a variational and not a total conductance.
OBS: electrode conductance: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique); Électrotechnique; Courants (Électrocinétique))
conductance d’électrode [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: conductance d’électrode : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l'électronique et des télécommunications(CUTEL).
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica); Electrotecnia; Corriente eléctrica)
conductancia de electrodo [correct, nom féminin]