English (Audio Technology)
moving-coil loudspeaker [correct]
DEF: A loudspeaker in which the diaphragm is attached to a coil flexibly mounted within the magnetic field of a permament or electromagnet and which moves in sympathy with the audio signal applied to it.
French (Électroacoustique)
haut-parleur à bobine mobile [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Haut-parleur électrodynamique dans lequel le conducteur mobile a la forme d’une bobine.
OBS: Pluriel : des haut-parleurs.
OBS: haut-parleur à bobine mobile : terme et définition normalisés par l’AFNOR.
Spanish (Electroacústica)
altavoz de bobina móvil [correct, nom masculin]