English (Burners and Steamfitting)
blast tube [correct]; gun tube [correct]; air tube [correct]
CONT: Oil burner ... the blast tube, a cylindrical housing that extends from the body of the burner into the combustion chamber, contains the ignition electrodes and oil nozzle.
CONT: [Nozzle] Air is delivered through the blast tube and moved in such a manner that it mixes well with the oil spray.
French (Fumisterie et brûleurs)
tube d’air [correct, nom masculin]; tube de projection d’air [nom masculin]
CONT: Tube d’air. Il conduit l'air jusqu'à la tête de combustion. Sa longueur est plus ou moins grande selon que l'on a affaire à un brûleur sur socle ou à un brûleur fixé directement sur le générateur.