English (HVAC Distribution Systems; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
air passage [correct]; air tube [correct]
OBS: The air is directed into the hot air passages of the leading edges.
French (Distribution et évacuation (chauffage et conditionnement d'air); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
conduit d'air; canal d’air