English (The Ear)
concha of auricle [correct]; concha of the auricle [correct]; concha auriculae [latin]
DEF: A concavity on the median surface of the auricle of the ear, divided by a ridge into the upper cymba conchae and a lower cavum conchae. The latter leads to the external auditory meatus.
French (Oreille)
conque [correct, nom féminin]; conque de l’oreille [correct, nom féminin]; conque de l’auricule [nom féminin]; concha auriculae [latin]
DEF: Cavité de l'oreille externe où prend naissance le conduit auditif.