English (The Ear; Symptoms (Medicine))
Wreden's sign [correct]; auricular docimasia
DEF: Presence of a gelatinous matter in the external auditory meatus in children who are born dead.
French (Oreille; Symptômes (Médecine))
signe de Wreden [correct, nom masculin]; docimasie auriculaire [nom féminin]
DEF: Présence d’une matière gélatineuse dans le conduit auditif externe des enfants mort-nés.