English (Thermal Springs - Uses)
rate of advection [correct]
CONT: The abundance of Mg-chlorite may be related either to the rate of advection of cold seawater into the area of the sub-seafloor hydrothermal fluid conduit, or to the hydrothermal fluid.
French (Thermalisme)
taux d’advection [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: L'abondance de chlorite magnésienne peut être liée au taux d’advection d’eau de mer froide dans le secteur du conduit subocéanique des fluides hydrothermaux ou à la concentration de Mg de ces fluides.