English (Water Treatment (Water Supply))
waterhead
OBS: The use of a lower pressure, by reducing the waterhead in the contact columns, entails a considerable loss in ozone output.
French (Traitement des eaux)
hauteur d’eau [correct]
OBS: L'utilisation d’une pression plus faible, par réduction de la hauteur d’eau des tours de contact, conduit à une perte importante de l'ozone produit.