English (Restaurant Equipment)
discharge hose [correct]; drain hose [correct]
CONT: [Peel trap basket] is suspended from the discharge hose, inside the sink, to strain the peelings from the discharge water before reaching the drain.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
boyau de vidange [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le décanteur [à déchets] est suspendu au boyau de vidange à l'intérieur de l'évier et sépare la pelure de l'eau avant qu'elle ne passe dans le conduit de vidange.