English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components))
fuel inlet valve
OBS: this fuel enters the bowl through the fuel inlet valve, which is permitted to open when the float lowers.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques))
soupape d’admission d’essence
OBS: le système d’admission d’essence(...) consiste en un conduit d’admission d’essence, un ensemble soupape et siège d’admission d’essence