English (School and School-Related Administration)
middle school education [correct]; junior high school education [correct]; middle grades education [correct]; middle level education [correct]; intermediate education [correct]
CONT: Teacher education options in British Columbia are available in three areas: Elementary Education (Grades 1 - 5), Middle School Education (Grades 6 - 8), and Secondary School Education (Grades 9 - 12).
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
enseignement intermédiaire [nom masculin]
CONT: Enseignement intermédiaire dans les communautés autochtones. Ce programme de 30 unités vise l'acquisition des compétences et des aptitudes que doivent posséder les enseignants autochtones dans les écoles de niveau intermédiaire(Secondaire 1 et 2). Il ne conduit pas à l'obtention d’un brevet d’enseignement provincial.