English (Electrical Wiring (Building Elements); Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
rigid non-metallic conduit [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A rigid conduit made of non-metallic tubing which does not permit the cutting of threads.
OBS: Term standardized by CSA.
French (Installations électriques (Éléments du bâtiment); Appareillage électrique)
conduit rigide non métallique [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Conduit rigide en matière non métallique ne permettant pas de faire des filets.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l’ACNOR.