English (Electrical Wiring (Building Elements); Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
rigid conduit [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A tubular metal or non-metallic conduit which cannot be bent.
OBS: Term standardized by CSA International.
French (Installations électriques (Éléments du bâtiment); Appareillage électrique)
conduit rigide [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Conduit métallique ou non métallique qui résiste à toute courbure.
OBS: Terme normalisé par la CSA International.