English (Telecommunications)
hypothetical reference digital path
OBS: the basis for system design is the definition of the hypothetical reference digital paths (HRDPs) and of the objectives concerning error rate and other transmission impairments acceptable in these paths.
French (Télécommunications)
conduit numérique fictif de référence
OBS: Lorsqu’on étudie le projet d’un système, il faut avant tout définir ses conduits numériques fictifs de référence (CNFR) et ses objectifs de qualité en égard aux dégradations acceptables pour la transmission dans ces conduits...