English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
blade duct [correct]
CONT: ... the "cold" cycles (by increasing pressure or by tip burning) can develop more power than the "hot" cycle independently of the blade duct size, but they are not as efficient as the "warm" cycle ...
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
conduit de pale [nom masculin]