English (Atomic Physics; Nuclear Power Stations)
heat transport [correct]
CONT: Heat transport system. (...) It circulates pressurized heavy water coolant through the reactor fuel channels to remove fission heat. The heated coolant is transported to the steam generators where it heats ordinary water to form steam which drives the turbine generator.
French (Physique atomique; Centrales nucléaires)
caloportage
CONT: En termes spécifiques, le caloportage signifie le transport de l'énergie thermique du combustible à la turbine.(...) on utilise le terme "caloportage" en relation avec le débit de chaleur à haute température qui conduit directement à la production d’électricité.