English (Law of Evidence; Special-Language Phraseology)
regularity of the conduct [correct]
CONT: We also know nothing about the regularity of the conduct; knowing that at least six loads of marijuana were delivered between 1986 and 1989 reveals nothing about the pattern of those transactions.
French (Droit de la preuve; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
uniformité de la conduite [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Dans les cas où la pratique(dont l'évidence est donnée) comporte des abstentions de l'action, l'uniformité de la conduite ne pourrait pas établir l'existence d’une règle du droit international usuel.