English (Rules of Court)
conduct of an action [correct]
CONT: ... the court may at any time make any order it thinks fit including, without limiting the generality of the foregoing, ... an order giving directions for the conduct of the action.... [Bank Act].
French (Règles de procédure)
conduite d’une action [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Le tribunal saisi peut rendre l'ordonnance qu'il estime indiquée et, notamment :[...] donner des instructions sur la conduite de l'action. [...] [Loi sur les banques].