English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
bleed line [correct]
DEF: Line through which air is purged from pipes containing liquid.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
conduite de purge [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Conduite collectant les purges d’air d’un circuit hydraulique.