English (Civil Engineering; Water Distribution (Water Supply))
trunk main [correct]
DEF: A large pipe serving as a supply main or feeder main in a water distribution system.
French (Génie civil; Distribution de l'eau)
conduite principale d’alimentation [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Tuyau de grande dimension servant de canalisation principale d’alimentation dans un réseau de distribution d’eau.