English (Navigation Instruments)
automated driving [correct]
DEF: The operation of a vehicle without driver actions on an automated portion of the highway system.
OBS: automated driving: term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Instruments de navigation)
conduite automatisée [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Fonctionnement d’un véhicule sans intervention de son conducteur, sur une partie automatisée du réseau routier.
OBS: conduite automatisée : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.