English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
low-speed driving [correct]
CONT: The twin-staged throttles also provide improved engine control in low-speed driving.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
conduite à basse vitesse [correct, nom féminin]