English (Computer Mathematics; Military Strategy; Advanced Technology Weapons)
battle management algorithm [correct]
CONT: The team developed, tested and deployed sophisticated track processing, sensor and battle management algorithms to optimize how [the command, control, battle management and communications (C2BMC) system] processes data from all the [ballistic missile defense system (BMDS)] elements, providing increased capacity to handle larger and more complicated threats.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Stratégie militaire; Armes de haute technicité)
algorithme de gestion de bataille [proposition, nom masculin]; algorithme de gestion de combat [proposition, nom masculin]; algorithme de conduite de bataille [proposition, nom masculin]