English (Air Transport)
operation of the aircraft [correct]
OBS: [A] flight crew member [is] charged with duties essential to the operation of an aircraft during flight time.
French (Transport aérien)
conduite de l’aéronef [nom féminin]
OBS: [Un] membre d’équipage de conduite [est] chargé d’exercer des fonctions essentielles à la conduite de l'aéronef pendant le temps de vol.
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
operación de aeronave [correct, nom féminin]