English (Welding and Soldering (Metals); Long-Distance Pipelines)
hot tapping
OBS: In hot tapping or other cutting or welding on flammable gas or liquid transmission or distribution utility pipelines, safety precautions shall be established (...)
French (Soudage (Métal); Canalisations à grande distance)
piquage sur conduite en charge
OBS: Piquage: Raccordement d’une canalisation (tuyauterie ou ligne électrique) sur une autre plus importante.