English (Sewers and Drainage)
imperfect ditch conduit [correct]
OBS: A special class which has considerable merit from the standpoint of minimizing the load on a pipe under an embankment is known as the imperfect ditch conduit.
French (Égouts et drainage)
conduite en tranchée imparfaite; conduite en tranchée incomplète
OBS: Une disposition particulière, qui présente l'avantage de réduire la charge d’une canalisation sous remblai, est appelée conduite en tranchée imparfaite ou incomplète.