English (Military Training)
administer conduct [correct]
DEF: The Office of Primary Interest responsible for the administration associated with conduct of training serial; usually the training establishment orderly room.
OBS: Used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
administration de cours [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Bureau de première responsabilité chargé de l'administration associée à la conduite du cours. Il s’agit en général de la salle des rapports.
OBS: Employé dans le contexte du Système d’information de gestion - Instruction individuelle (SIGII).