English (Oil and Gas Distribution Facilities)
metering pipe [correct]
CONT: The metering pipe ... classified as integral parts of its compressor stations, the compressors, compressor meters, suction scrubbers, cyclone separators, liquids drain tanks, utility gas pipes, fuel gas pipes and power gas pipes ...
French (Install. de distrib. (Pétrole et gaz naturel))
conduite de comptage [nom féminin]