English (Pipes and Fittings; Safety Devices (Mechanical Components))
full try-line
CONT: A full tryline is used to determine when the level of liquid desired has been reached during filling of the tank.
OBS: "try-cock": robinet de contrôle.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Organes de sécurité (Composants mécaniques))
conduite de contrôle du remplissage [proposition, nom féminin]