English (Thread Spinning (Textiles); Wool Industry)
dusted wool
CONT: The dusted wool is conveyed [from the duster] by blowers, conveyors, or trucks to the feed end of the [scouring] train.
French (Filature (Textiles); Industrie lainière)
laine battue [nom féminin]
OBS: La laine est battue violemment [dans le batteur], les matières terreuses et les poussières tombent ou bien sont aspirées par une conduite à dépression.