English (Pipes and Fittings; Water Distribution (Water Supply))
fixture branch [correct]
DEF: In plumbing, the water supply pipe between a fixture supply pipe and the water distributing pipe.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Distribution de l'eau)
embranchement pour appareil [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Conduite d’eau raccordant un appareil au réseau de distribution.