English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Suspension Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
soft ride [correct]
CONT: The... coupe and sedan are tuned for a soft ride and have a 30-mm front anti-roll bar (2-mm larger than before), and a front spring rate of 16 N/ mm.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Suspension (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
conduite douce [correct, nom féminin]