English (Practice and Procedural Law; Penal Law)
conduct of investigations [correct]
OBS: Reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Droit judiciaire; Droit pénal)
conduite d'enquêtes [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Derecho procesal; Derecho penal)
dirección de la instrucción [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Reproducido del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorizacíon de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.