English (Pipes and Fittings)
fixture branch
OBS: the layout of the water-supply piping in small buildings is relatively simple, as it usually includes only one riser for cold water and one riser for hot water, with necessary --.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
branchement d’appareil
OBS: --tuyauterie partant d’une conduite d’étage ou d’une colonne montante et amenant l'eau directement aux appareils d’utilisation.