English (Police)
drinking driving law
OBS: So long as members of the criminal justice system persist in regarding drinking driving laws as too severe (...) the citizen's respect for the law will be undermined, and he can be expected to violate the law with impunity.
French (Police)
loi contre la conduite en état d’ivresse; loi sur la conduite en état d’ébriété