English (Health Law; Tort Law (common law); Law of Obligations (civil law))
reasonable physician [correct]; reasonable medical practitioner [correct]
CONT: ... the traditional standard of professional disclosure ... which required the physician to disclose only what a reasonable physician would disclose and did not allow for any consideration of the particular patient's circumstances.
French (Droit de la santé; Droit des délits (common law); Droit des obligations (droit civil))
médecin raisonnable [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La norme de conduite exigée est celle du médecin raisonnable. Celui-ci doit faire preuve de compétence, de connaissance et d’une diligence raisonnables.