English (Nuclear Fission Reactors)
reactor control system [correct, normalisé]
DEF: An association of equipment, assemblies and materials used for the purpose of reactor control.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO and ANSI.
French (Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
système de conduite d’un réacteur [nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Association d’équipements, d’ensembles et de matériaux utilisés pour la commande d’un réacteur.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l’ISO.