English (Pipes and Fittings; Water Distribution (Water Supply))
discharge pipe [correct]
DEF: Pipe for evacuating waste water, linking the sanitation system to the purification station or the point of discharge into the environment.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Distribution de l'eau)
conduite d’évacuation [correct, nom féminin]; tuyau d’évacuation [nom masculin]; tuyau de décharge [nom masculin]; tuyau de dégagement [nom masculin]
DEF: Conduite installée à la sortie d’appareils, de réservoirs ou de bassins, et assurant l'évacuation des fluides qui s’y trouvent.
Spanish (Tuberías y accesorios; Distribución del agua)
tubo de descarga [nom masculin]