English (Pipes and Fittings; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
flexible line [correct]
OBS: flexible lines, Teflon, and rubber-lined hoses are used in circuits where flexing or movement of one or more components occurs.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
conduite flexible; conduite souple