English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
asymmetric tread [correct]
OBS: XAS tire: hi-performance radial tires with an asymmetric tread for certain imported cars. [translation.]
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
sculpture asymétrique [correct]
OBS: XAS : pneu X a architecture et sculpture asymétriques pour grande vitesse et conduite sportive.