English (Combat Systems (Naval Forces); Missiles and Rockets)
six-round launcher [correct]
CONT: A typical Nasams battery will reportedly consist of four radars and fire direction centres, controlling nine six-round launchers and a number of Bofors L/70 guns with Super Fledermaus fire control.
French (Systèmes de combat (Forces navales); Missiles et roquettes)
rampe sextuple [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: En principe, chaque batterie Nasams comportera quatre radars et quatre centres de désignation qui contrôleront neuf rampes sextuples et plusieurs canons Bofors L/70 à conduite de tir Super Fledermaus.