English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems); Military Training; Air Defence)
fire control training simulator [correct]
CONT: With the fire control training simulator, the crews of short-range air defence fire units (guns and missiles) consisting of fire control officers, radar operators, and TV operators, can be trained to acquire and engage single or multiple aerial targets and to deal with electronic countermeasures (ECM).
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques); Instruction du personnel militaire; Défense aérienne)
simulateur de conduite de tir [proposition, nom masculin]