English (Aircraft Systems)
interconnect line [correct]; interconnecting line [correct]
CONT: the ... check valve ... is plumbed into an interconnect line that runs between the fuel cell and the centre section of tank No. 5.
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
conduite d’intercommunication [nom féminin]
OBS: conduite d’intercommunication : terme accepté par le Comité d’étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.