English (Horticulture)
trained tomato [correct]; pole tomato; staked tomato [correct]
DEF: A tomato plant supported by a stake, as opposed to a bush tomato.
French (Horticulture)
tomate tuteurée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: conduite sur tuteur, sur palissage