English (Epidemiology)
written protocol [correct]
OBS: Written protocols must be provided and posted within the laboratory outlining waste disposal, disinfection, and emergency response.
French (Épidémiologie)
protocole écrit [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: L'élimination des déchets, la désinfection et la conduite à tenir en cas d’urgence doivent faire l'objet de protocoles écrits qui doivent être affichés dans le laboratoire.