English (Translation; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
simulated urban driving conditions [correct]
CONT: The new cars got about 10 per cent better fuel economy than the antique cars under simulated urban driving conditions and 20 per cent better on a highway cycle.
French (Traduction; Études et analyses environnementales)
conduite simulée de ville [nom féminin]