English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Plastic Materials; Pipes and Fittings)
Rigid polyvinylchloride (PVC) pipe and fittings for pressure applications [correct]
OBS: B137.3-13: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Matières plastiques; Tuyauterie et raccords)
Tuyaux rigides et raccords en polychlorure de vinyle(PVC) pour conduites sous pression [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: B137.3-13 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.