English (Human Behaviour; Clinical Psychology)
child or adolescent antisocial behaviour [correct]; child or adolescent antisocial behavior [correct]
OBS: This category can be used when the focus of clinical attention is antisocial behavior in a child or adolescent that is not due to a mental disorder (e.g., intermittent explosive disorder, conduct disorder). Examples include isolated antisocial acts by children or adolescents (not a pattern of antisocial behavior).
OBS: Z72.810: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Comportement humain; Psychologie clinique)
comportement antisocial de l’enfant ou de l’adolescent [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Cette catégorie peut être utilisée lorsque le motif de l'examen clinique est le comportement antisocial d’un enfant ou d’un adolescent qui n’ est pas dû à un trouble mental(p. ex. trouble explosif intermittent, trouble des conduites). C'est le cas par exemple des actes antisociaux isolés d’enfants ou d’adolescents(ne représentant pas un mode habituel de comportement antisocial).
OBS: Z72.810 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.