English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Plastic Materials; Pipes and Fittings)
Polypropylene (PP-R) pipe and fittings for pressure applications [correct]
OBS: B137.11-13: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Matières plastiques; Tuyauterie et raccords)
Tuyaux et raccords en polypropylène(PP-R) pour conduites sous pression [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: B137.11-13 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.