English (Nuclear Power Stations)
feedwater system [correct]
CONT: Feedwater system. Feedwater from the regenerative feed heating system is supplied to the steam generators through four separate feedwater mains.
OBS: Applies to CANDU nuclear reactors.
French (Centrales nucléaires)
système d’eau d’alimentation
CONT: Système d’eau d’alimentation. L'eau d’alimentation venant du système de chauffage régénérateur est envoyée aux générateurs de vapeur par l'intermédiaire de quatre conduites séparés d’eau d’alimentation.