English (Ship and Boat Parts; Outfitting of Ships)
scavenge lines [correct]; scavenge strut [correct]
French (Parties des bateaux; Armement et gréement)
conduites de récupération [correct, nom féminin]; circuit de récupération [correct, nom masculin]