English (Trucking (Road Transport); Floors and Ceilings)
ductboard floor [correct]
CONT: There is inadequate return air space in either a ductboard or a duct-T floor to allow enough air circulation to absorb all of the heat conducted through the floor on a hot summer day.
French (Camionnage; Planchers et plafonds)
plancher à conduits [proposition, nom masculin]; plancher à conduits d’air [proposition, nom masculin]