English (Paleontology)
Meniscotherium [correct]
OBS: Little Meniscotherium (...), of the late Paleocene and Lower Eocene of North America (...), represents still another type of condylarth, with a peculiar combination of characters.
French (Paléontologie)
meniscotherium [correct]
OBS: Mammifère ongulé plantigrade, au tarse sérié(condylarthre), connu dans l'Éocène inférieur de l'Amérique du Nord.