English (Dentistry)
Bennet movement [correct]
DEF: The lateral shift of the condyle first described by a British dentist.
French (Dentisterie)
mouvement de Bennet [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Déplacement latéral du condyle du côté travaillant, décrit par Bennet, chirurgien-dentiste anglais.