English (Musculoskeletal System)
Hahn-Steinthal fracture [correct]
DEF: A fracture of the capitellum which involves a large part of the osseous portion of the capitellum.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
fracture de Hahn-Steinthal [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Fracture du capitellum emportant le plus souvent la totalité du noyau condylien avec éventuellement la partie adjacente de la trochlée cartilagineuse.