English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Special-Language Phraseology)
boom and drogue [correct]
CONT: This is an additional dimension of versatility beyond the fact that the plane will be equipped with both types of fuel-transfer systems (boom and drogue).
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
perche et cône [proposition]