English (Coils and Windings (Electrical Components))
automatic cone winder; automatic cheese winder
OBS: Winder in which the supply yarn is automatically tied in to the partially wound package and, in some cases, the supply packages are automatically fed to the winding element.
French (Bobines et bobinage (Composants électrotechniques))
bobinoir automatique à fil croisé
OBS: Bobinoir dans lequel le fil d’alimentation est automatiquement rattaché au cône ou à la bobine en cours de formation et, dans certains cas, les cônes ou les bobines vides placés automatiquement en position de bobinage.