English (Coils and Windings (Electrical Components))
holder
OBS: Device for holding the rotating cone or cheese being wound. It may be a spindle or a device gripping the tubes or cones at both ends.
French (Bobines et bobinage (Composants électrotechniques))
support de cône; support de bobine réceptrice
OBS: Dispositif pour maintenir le cône ou la bobine durant le bobinage, soit au moyen d’une broche, soit par fixation des deux extrémités du cône ou de la bobine.