English (Coils and Windings (Electrical Components))
surface drive
OBS: Method of driving a package at its circumference.
French (Bobines et bobinage (Composants électrotechniques))
commande tangentielle
OBS: Entraînement du cône ou de la bobine à sa périphérie.