English (Chemistry)
interconal region [correct]
DEF: The region of a Bunsen flame where the combustion zone has the form of a cone.
French (Chimie)
cône de combustion [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: La région d’une flamme Bunsen où la zone de combustion a la forme d’un cône.